Event program

Highlights of the program

  • 2 DAYS BUSINESS PROGRAM:

    More than 60 case-studies from leading experts

  • UPSTREAM INNOVATIONS:

    Digital tools for asset integrity management

  • LEADERS TALK:

    Collaboration as a guarantee of being competitive and successful in the developing industry world

  • 3 STREAMS:

    Business Program covers both digital and automation aspects of the whole value chain: Upstream, Midstream, Downstream

  • MIDSTREAM SMART INNOVATIONS:

    Digital pipeline management means, predictive maintenance and intelligent solutions

  • ROUNDTABLE DISCUSSIONS:

    Artificial Intelligence and Digital Twin as key notions in the up-to-date digital technologies

  • CDO PANEL DISCUSSION:

    The Great Transition: Energy of the future

  • DOWNSTREAM SOLUTIONS:

    Innovative solutions for cost-efficiency, unplanned shutdowns reduction and operational excellence increase

  • START-UP SHOWCASE:

    Up-to-date technologies and solutions from the industry newcomers

Speakers of AUTOMA 2022

The Project Director and Project Committee evaluate each topic and the expertise of each speaker. It is done to attract the specialists from O&G Majors, EPCs, Refineries, Pipeline Operators, Drilling Contractors and big Service Providers with Equipment Manufacturers whose case-studies cover the ongoing, existing and planned projects. Business Program on AUTOMA Congress is focused on quality, not yet presented case-studies and expertised specialists.

Essar Oil UK Ltd, Stanlow Refinery
Raahil Burhaani

Raahil Burhaani

CIO

Essar Oil UK Ltd, Stanlow Refinery

Schneider Electric
Astrid Poupart-Lafarge

Astrid Poupart-Lafarge

Energies & Chemicals Segment President

Schneider Electric

Bonatti S.p.A.
Nicola Ghirelli

Nicola Ghirelli

Energy Maintenance and Production Services Director

Bonatti S.p.A.

Wood
Shaun Johnston

Shaun Johnston

Vice President, Intelligent Operation

Wood

TotalEnergies
Renaud Caulier

Renaud Caulier

Metering Specialist

TotalEnergies

PT. Pertamina Gas
Rosa Permata Sari

Rosa Permata Sari

Director of Technical & Operation

PT. Pertamina Gas

Wilhelm Layher GmbH & Co KG
Wolf Christian Behrbohm

Wolf Christian Behrbohm

Managing Director

Wilhelm Layher GmbH & Co KG

TUPRAS Izmit Refinery
Eren Aktar

Eren Aktar

Production Planning Supervisor

TUPRAS Izmit Refinery

TÜPRAŞ
Tayfun Eylen

Tayfun Eylen

Data and Analytics Lead

TÜPRAŞ

OMV Downstream GmbH
Barbara Schatzker

Barbara Schatzker

Program Manager Refining Digitalization

OMV Downstream GmbH

Tekfen Engineering
Soner Soycercel

Soner Soycercel

Digital Solutions Coordinator

Tekfen Engineering

WideTech SA
Bruno Vrielynck

Bruno Vrielynck

Chief Technical Officer

WideTech SA

Milazzo Refinery S.C.p.a.
Fabrizio D'Antonio

Fabrizio D'Antonio

Asset Integrity Manager

Milazzo Refinery S.C.p.a.

OMV Schwechat Refinery
Roland Cziferszky

Roland Cziferszky

Senior Profitability Engineer

OMV Schwechat Refinery

ToolKitX GmbH
Marc Smaluhn

Marc Smaluhn

CEO

ToolKitX GmbH

Cosmo Consult TIC GmbH
Dr. Nico Zobel

Dr. Nico Zobel

General Manager

Cosmo Consult TIC GmbH

JGC Corporation
Akihito Kawamoto

Akihito Kawamoto

Process Control Engineer

JGC Corporation

AsInt, Inc.
Rohan Patel

Rohan Patel

Founder & CEO

AsInt, Inc.

Stork
Johan Ferket

Johan Ferket

Consultancy manager

Stork

Equinor
Einar Landre

Einar Landre

Lead Analyst

Equinor

McDermott
Jeff Stroh

Jeff Stroh

Senior Director, Digital & Data Driven Insight

McDermott

Dräger Safety AG
Mark Burrup

Mark Burrup

Regional Market Manager Europe

Dräger Safety AG

Hexxcell Ltd.
Niccolò Le Brun

Niccolò Le Brun

Head of Digital Innovation

Hexxcell Ltd.

Tecnimont SpA
Luigi Anselmi

Luigi Anselmi

Head of Construction

Tecnimont SpA

RESCO spol. s.r.o.
Giuseppe Felice

Giuseppe Felice

Business Development Manager

RESCO spol. s.r.o.

Tata Consultancy Services
Eugenio Sergio Longo

Eugenio Sergio Longo

Sustainability Director - TCS Europe

Tata Consultancy Services

Flyability
Fabio Fata

Fabio Fata

Area Sales Manager Southern Europe & MENA

Flyability

Icon Scientific Ltd.
Aleksander Kostko

Aleksander Kostko

Blending Analysers Expert

Icon Scientific Ltd.

LiveEO
Jan M. Stenzel

Jan M. Stenzel

Business Development Lead, EMEA & APAC

LiveEO

Saras
Enrico Corrias

Enrico Corrias

Project Manager

Saras

CADMATIC
Gianluca Ricozzi

Gianluca Ricozzi

Business Development Director, IM Process

CADMATIC

Rizing, LLC
Dave Robson

Dave Robson

Manager, BD EMEA

Rizing, LLC

Repsol
Jose Antonio Martin H.

Jose Antonio Martin H.

Artificial Intelligence Technical Advisor

Repsol

Lamprell
Vijaykumar Subhash Mali

Vijaykumar Subhash Mali

Digital Transformation Manager

Lamprell

NEAC Compressor Service GmbH & Co. KG.
Stefan Damberg

Stefan Damberg

Product Manager

NEAC Compressor Service GmbH & Co. KG.

HCL Technologies UK Ltd.
James Trebilco

James Trebilco

Senior Sustainability Manager Europe

HCL Technologies UK Ltd.

SNAM
Andrea Benedos

Andrea Benedos

AI, Machine Learning & Automation Manager

SNAM

PKN ORLEN S.A. Plock Refinery
Aleksandra Trojanowska

Aleksandra Trojanowska

Manager of Strategic Projects Department

PKN ORLEN S.A. Plock Refinery

Consolidated Contractors Company
Aref Boualwan

Aref Boualwan

Chief Initiatives and Startups Officer

Consolidated Contractors Company

Tecnimont SpA
Antonio Schiavone

Antonio Schiavone

Home Office Construction Head of Department

Tecnimont SpA

Traent
Federico d’Annunzio

Federico d’Annunzio

CEO

Traent

IFS
Thomas Heckmann

Thomas Heckmann

Senior Business Architect EAM & APM

IFS

Seadrill Management Ltd
Johnathan Dady

Johnathan Dady

Director of Technical Services

Seadrill Management Ltd

CEPSA La Rabida Refinery
Alejandro Marsden Vega

Alejandro Marsden Vega

Plant Process Engineer

CEPSA La Rabida Refinery

Reganosa Servicios
Rocío Vega Martínez

Rocío Vega Martínez

Digitalization Manager

Reganosa Servicios

Technip Energies
Cinzia Giudice

Cinzia Giudice

Head of Innovation & New Technologies

Technip Energies

Aspen Technology
Stefano Lodolo

Stefano Lodolo

Director, Solution Consulting, Europe

Aspen Technology

Harsha Karigerasi Neelakantaiah

Harsha Karigerasi Neelakantaiah

Digital and Business Services Head of Department

Tecnimont Private Limited

DORIS Engineering
Christophe Le Moigno

Christophe Le Moigno

Head of Digital Development

DORIS Engineering

TANAP Natural Gas Transmission Co.
Murat Kuşku

Murat Kuşku

(CS5&MS2) Operations Manager

TANAP Natural Gas Transmission Co.

Repsol
Imanol Beguiristain

Imanol Beguiristain

ITDBP Refining, Chemicals and New Business Manager

Repsol

NIS j.s.c. Novi Sad
Tanja Micić Ponjiger

Tanja Micić Ponjiger

R&D Engineer of Scientific-Technological Center NIS-Naftagas

NIS j.s.c. Novi Sad

NIS j.s.c. Novi Sad
Bojan Dimitrijevic

Bojan Dimitrijevic

Digital Transformation Strategy Manager

NIS j.s.c. Novi Sad

AVEVA SA
Cristina Peretti

Cristina Peretti

Principal Consultant

AVEVA SA

NEAC Compressor Service GmbH & Co. KG.
Benjamin Rubin

Benjamin Rubin

Business Development Director

NEAC Compressor Service GmbH & Co. KG.

KT – Kinetics Technology SpA
Luca Modestini

Luca Modestini

Construction Services Group Leader

KT – Kinetics Technology SpA

Akselos
Michiel van Haersma Buma

Michiel van Haersma Buma

VP Customer Success

Akselos

Nasuni
Matthew Tewkesbury

Matthew Tewkesbury

Director of Account Management EMEA

Nasuni