Program 2021

Highlights of the program

  • 2 DAYS BUSINESS PROGRAM:

    More than 60 case-studies from leading experts

  • 3 STREAMS:

    Business Program covers both digital and automation aspects of the whole value chain: Upstream, Midstream, Downstream

  • CDO PANEL DISCUSSION:

    Digital-forward mind-set discussed by top-management representatives

  • STARTUP SESSION:

    Up-to-date technologies and solutions from the industry newcomers

  • UPSTREAM INNOVATIONS:

    From data and asset management to advanced solutions for performance optimization

  • DOWNSTREAM SOLUTIONS:

    Digital twins, IoT maintenance, AI and other effective tools for refinery optimization

  • 2 ROUNDTABLE DISCUSSIONS

    5G, cloud and edge computing and digital competence of the workforce

  • IN TUNE WITH THE INDUSTRY:

    Overview of the top Industry 4.0 trends for business optimization and profitability increase

  • MIDSTREAM CHALLENGES:

    Case-studies on digitalization of entire pipeline eco-system

Among 2021 speakers

The Project Director and Project Committee evaluate each topic and the expertise of each speaker. It is done to attract the specialists from O&G Majors, EPCs, Refineries, Pipeline Operators, Drilling Contractors and big Service Providers with Equipment Manufacturers whose case-studies cover the ongoing, existing and planned projects. Business Program on AUTOMA Congress is focused on quality, not yet presented case-studies and expertised specialists.

McDermott
Vaseem Khan

Vaseem Khan

Global Vice President, Digital Projects and Innovation, Chief Innovation Officer

McDermott

Romgaz
Adrian Boiarciuc

Adrian Boiarciuc

CIO

Romgaz

Wilhelm Layher GmbH & Co KG
Wolf Christian Behrbohm

Wolf Christian Behrbohm

Managing Director

Wilhelm Layher GmbH & Co KG

Italgas S.p.A.
Pier Lorenzo Dell’Orco

Pier Lorenzo Dell’Orco

CEO of Italgas Reti

Italgas S.p.A.

Henkel AG & Co. KGaA
Dr. Kourosh Bahrami

Dr. Kourosh Bahrami

Senior Vice President General Manufacturing and Maintenance

Henkel AG & Co. KGaA

Tekfen Engineering
Tolga Timirci

Tolga Timirci

Vice President Operations

Tekfen Engineering

Galp
Marco Ferraz

Marco Ferraz

Head of Upstream Innovation

Galp

Aker BP
Prashant Kumar Soni

Prashant Kumar Soni

Digital Strategist – Operations & Asset Development

Aker BP

National Grid Grain LNG
Andrew Marsh

Andrew Marsh

Business Partner, Gas Transmission, Corporate Affairs

National Grid Grain LNG

KazTransOil
Marco Beretta

Marco Beretta

Advisor of General Director for Digitalization and Modernization

KazTransOil

ADNOC
Pedro Carreiras

Pedro Carreiras

Senior Manager, Projects (Digital & Innovation)

ADNOC

Gustavo Londono

Gustavo Londono

Senior Exploration Geophysicist, Exploration Vicepresidency

Ecopetrol S.A.

Tecnimont
Antonio Schiavone

Antonio Schiavone

AWP Group Leader

Tecnimont

DORIS Engineering
Olivier Benyessaad

Olivier Benyessaad

Head of Business Development

DORIS Engineering

Saudi Aramco
Yousif Abualsoud

Yousif Abualsoud

OT Digital Projects Lead

Saudi Aramco

GE GRID AUTOMATION
Arturo Fraile

Arturo Fraile

Sales Director SEU

GE GRID AUTOMATION

Tecnimont
Luigi Anselmi

Luigi Anselmi

HoD Construction Methods & Innovation

Tecnimont

TUPRAS
Utku Civelek

Utku Civelek

Senior Data Scientist

TUPRAS

Petrofac
Kevin Vardy

Kevin Vardy

EPS Digital Program Manager

Petrofac

SIKIWIS DIGITALIZR
Paul Sitbon

Paul Sitbon

CEO

SIKIWIS DIGITALIZR

Stork
Johan Ferket

Johan Ferket

Consultancy manager

Stork

Enppi
Mohamed Elbadrawi

Mohamed Elbadrawi

Project Engineering Manager

Enppi

Neste Engineering Solutions Oy
Samuli Bergman

Samuli Bergman

Product Manager

Neste Engineering Solutions Oy

ICONICS Europe B.V. - o.z.
Zdeněk Zadák

Zdeněk Zadák

Business Development Manager, CEE

ICONICS Europe B.V. - o.z.

Jeremy Avital

Jeremy Avital

CEO

EQZ

Krein
Lapo Chirici

Lapo Chirici

CEO

Krein

Faruk Ozer

Faruk Ozer

Head of global ICS

Genel Energy

Atlas Copco Gas and Process Division
Uwe Luer

Uwe Luer

Aftermarket Business Development Manager

Atlas Copco Gas and Process Division

iConstruct (AUS) Pty Ltd.
Mateja Matko

Mateja Matko

Client Success Manager EU

iConstruct (AUS) Pty Ltd.

OMV Petrom S.A.
Christopher Veit

Christopher Veit

Member of the Executive Board responsible for Upstream

OMV Petrom S.A.

Consolidated Contractors Company
Firas Hijazi

Firas Hijazi

Manager Information Systems, Projects Automation and Controls

Consolidated Contractors Company

Henkel AG & Co. KGaA
Dr. Michael Honné

Dr. Michael Honné

Head of MRO 4.0

Henkel AG & Co. KGaA

Keepler Data Tech
Martin Adlung

Martin Adlung

Head of Region DACH

Keepler Data Tech

ToolKitX GmbH
Marc Smaluhn

Marc Smaluhn

CEO

ToolKitX GmbH

Nabors Industries - CANRIG Robotics
Mansur Damiev

Mansur Damiev

Performance Drilling Engineer

Nabors Industries - CANRIG Robotics

Bonatti S.p.A.
Amato Nicoli

Amato Nicoli

Projects Manager

Bonatti S.p.A.

Maersk Drilling
Julian Zec

Julian Zec

Senior digital programs manager

Maersk Drilling

Khalid Alnoaimi

Khalid Alnoaimi

Chief Representative of Aramco's Technology Office in Aberdeen

Aramco Overseas Company B.V.

RESCO spol. s.r.o.
Peter Semancik

Peter Semancik

Business Development Manager CEE & DACH

RESCO spol. s.r.o.